2020 Shortlist


HEALTHTECH PIONEER OF THE YEAR 

London Ambulance Service 

Sensyne Health 


ECOMMERCE COMPANY OF THE YEAR 

Sponsored by PureClarity

There will be no shortlist for this category, the winner will be announced on the night 


FINTECH INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR 

Banking Circle 

Freeze Debt 

Modulr Finance 

Pollinate

Satago 


MANUFACTURING TECH DISRUPTOR OF THE YEAR 

There will be no shortlist for this category, the winner will be announced on the night 


TRANSPORT TECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR 

There will be no shortlist for this category, the winner will be announced on the night 


EDTECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR 

Geeks Ltd – Wordup 

InfinityGlobal.io 

Micro:Bit Educational Foundation – Inspiring Children To Create Their Best Digital Future, In School And In Lockdown 

Mindful Education 

MWS Technology 


SAAS COMPANY OF THE YEAR 

AccountancyManager 

BrightHR 

Infinity 

Modulr Finance 

Planable 


AD TECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR 

Raven Track – Affiliate Performance Software 

Ruler Analytics 

TVSquared – TV Measured Everywhere 


PROPERTY TECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR 

Edozo – The Simplest One-click Property Maps 

MakeUrMove 

Pi Labs – Europe’s first and most active proptech focused VC

PowerObjects – PowerProperty 


BEST APPLICATION OF TECH – SECURITY 

Everon – Switched On I.T. – My Everon Cloud 

Netacea – Intent Analytics 


BEST APPLICATION OF TECH – PUBLIC SECTOR 

CSAS – Leading Cell Site Analysis Transformation – Forensic Analytics 

Fleetondemand – Transport For Greater Manchester – IMOVE (Powered By Mobilleo) 

PowerObjects – PowerProperty For The Public Sector 

Voicescape & Onward Homes – Engaging With Tenants In A Global Pandemic 


BEST USE OF DATA 

There will be no shortlist for this category, the winner will be announced on the night 


APP OF THE YEAR 

Autocab – Delivery Point 

Bfb Labs – Lumi Nova 

Freeze Debt – The ‘Uber’ Of Debt 

Green Park & Equiem 

Neverspoons – The Neverspoons App 

Sensyne Health – GDm-Health App 


BEST USE OF INNOVATION 

Autocab – Delivery Point 

FlowForma – Process Automation For Construction 

Forensic Analytics – CSAS; Iterative Innovation 

LabelRadar – Music Tech Innovation 

Luminance 

Plan Communications – My.Plan 

Snowplow Analytics 

Merlinsoft – PYO Voucher System 

Tractable – AI For Accident And Disaster Recovery 

whatimpact – Make A Difference You Can See 


TRANSFORMATION THROUGH TECHNOLOGY 

ABGI & 8X8 – A Business Transformed Through Technology 

Enable Scotland – Transforming Social Care 

LawBite – Smarter Business Law 

Slater And Gordon & Nexthink – Work Anywhere: Proactively Delivering World-Class Experience To A Dispersed Workforce 


TECH FOR GOOD AWARD 

Cuhu & Orpheus Mind Technologies 

Forensic Analytics – CSAS; Social Dividends 

Lightful – Building Resilience In Digital Growth And Engagement (Bridge) COVID-19 Response Programme 

Neverspoons – The Neverspoons App 

Shoothill – PPE Exchange 

whatimpact – Make A Difference You Can See 

Zero-D By Upstream Systems 


BEST TECH START-UP (WITHIN 2 YEARS) 

Bamboo Systems Group 

Kasava Videomatics Ltd 

Role Mapper Technologies 

Shaparency 


MOST IMPRESSIVE GROWTH 

Seldon 

SysGroup PLC  

Trint 


TECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR – SMALL 

Alva 

Ansible Motion 

Everon – Switched On I.T. 

Forensic Analytics 

Jumar Technology 

MBJ LONDON Limited 

rradar 

Seldon 

Software Solved 


TECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR – MEDIUM 

Totalmobile 

Zego 


TECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR – LARGE 

LogicMonitor 

M247 

Now TV 

OneTrust 


DIGITAL AGENCY OF THE YEAR 

Sponsored by PureClarity

CDS 

Pole Star Digital 


TECH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR 

Alex Housley – Seldon 

Alexandra Morris – MakeUrMove 

Dr James Loxam – Luminance 

Gary Gallen – rradar 

James Byrne – AccountancyManager 

Justin Whitston – Fleetondemand 


LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 

There will be no shortlist for this category, the winner will be announced on the night